15 HEMLOCK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HEMLOCK DR
Mblu
076/ / 0196/ /
Acct#
050800010045
Owner
GOBIN DARSHANAND +
Total Market Value
$176,900
Appraisal
$252,800
PID
14972
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$86,300$252,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$60,400$176,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOBIN DARSHANAND +
Co-OwnerRAYWATTIE
Address0015 HEMLOCK DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$196,250
Certificate1
Book & Page 2504/1111
Sale Date02/03/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOBIN DARSHANAND +$196,25012504/1111 02/03/2010
DONELAN EILEEN T$022358/03430111/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $204,053
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 374 0
   2,856 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage195
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400
Appraised Value$86,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$86,300$252,800
2023$166,500$86,300$252,800
2022$166,500$86,300$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,500$60,400$176,900
2023$116,500$60,400$176,900
2022$116,500$60,400$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps