ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
18 WEST VIEW DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
18 WEST VIEW DR
Mblu
079/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
051600020025
Owner
LAROCHE DORILDA M
Total Market Value
$136,500
Appraisal
$195,000
PID
14991
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$126,700
$68,300
$195,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,700
$47,800
$136,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LAROCHE DORILDA M
Co-Owner
Address
0018 WEST VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0529/0367
Sale Date
10/09/1986
LAROCHE DORILDA M
$0
1
0529/0367
10/09/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,324
Replacement Cost:
$186,849
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$125,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
300
First Floor
1,324
1,324
BSM
Basement
1,272
0
FOP
Open Porch
45
0
2,641
1,324
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
61
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,800
Appraised Value
$68,300
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$126,700
$68,300
$195,000
2023
$126,700
$68,300
$195,000
2022
$126,700
$68,300
$195,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,700
$47,800
$136,500
2023
$88,700
$47,800
$136,500
2022
$88,700
$47,800
$136,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps