22 WEST VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WEST VIEW DR
Mblu
079/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
051600020040
Owner
HUTCHINGS KEVIN J + NZIMA SHERYLLE
Total Market Value
$155,000
Appraisal
$221,400
PID
14992
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$74,700$221,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$52,300$155,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINGS KEVIN J + NZIMA SHERYLLE
Co-Owner
Address22 WEST VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2565/1184
Sale Date11/16/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHINGS KEVIN J + NZIMA SHERYLLE$0 2565/11840411/16/2012
HUTCHINGS KEVIN J+SHERYLLE D$012140/02350103/10/2006
HUTCHINGS KEVIN J$117,90021343/00062702/26/2001
LEE TONY A$96,00031194/00731403/22/1999
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSC$040000/0000 01/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $192,505
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
BSMBasement 768 0
   2,211 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300
Appraised Value$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete648.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$74,700$221,400
2023$131,700$74,700$206,400
2022$131,700$74,700$206,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,700$52,300$155,000
2023$92,200$52,300$144,500
2022$92,200$52,300$144,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps