ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 JONDOT DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
23 JONDOT DR
Mblu
080/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
052100020015
Owner
SZYMCZYK SOPHIE
Total Market Value
$99,600
Appraisal
$142,300
PID
14999
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$79,700
$62,600
$142,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$55,800
$43,800
$99,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SZYMCZYK SOPHIE
Co-Owner
Address
490 CLARK ST
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2676/0259
Sale Date
09/07/2017
Instrument
00
SZYMCZYK SOPHIE
$100,000
2676/0259
00
09/07/2017
SZYMCZYK ZENAIDA + LEON
$0
1
1294/0143
06/29/2000
SZYMCZYK JOSEPH +ZENAIDA +LEON
$0
2
0494/0673
11/21/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
676
Replacement Cost:
$126,432
Building Percent Good:
63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$79,700
Grade:
C-1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
676
676
BSM
Basement
676
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
182
0
WDK
Deck
120
0
1,654
676
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$43,800
Appraised Value
$62,600
Total
2024
$79,700
$62,600
$142,300
2023
$79,700
$62,600
$142,300
2022
$79,700
$62,600
$142,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$55,800
$43,800
$99,600
2023
$55,800
$43,800
$99,600
2022
$55,800
$43,800
$99,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps