8 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ABBE RD
Mblu
102/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
000100020020
Owner
ENSIGN BRUCE A JR + MICA
Total Market Value
$170,100
Appraisal
$243,000
PID
15
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,300$97,700$243,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$68,400$170,100

Owner of Record
OwnerENSIGN BRUCE A JR + MICA
Co-Owner
Address36 PARKER RD
WILLINGTON, CT 06297
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0926/0076
Sale Date06/13/1995
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENSIGN BRUCE A JR + MICA$128,00010926/0076UNKQ06/13/1995
JARMOC STEPHEN + KAREN$020000/0000 11/13/1992
JARMOC STEPHEN$95,00030000/0000 10/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $208,895
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 160 0
WDKDeck 576 0
   3,980 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,400
Appraised Value$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$97,700$243,000
2023$145,300$97,700$243,000
2022$145,300$97,700$243,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$68,400$170,100
2023$101,700$68,400$170,100
2022$101,700$68,400$170,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps