12 SUSAN CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SUSAN CIRCLE
Mblu
070/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
081300010030
Owner
VERGARA KARIM
Total Market Value
$187,600
Appraisal
$267,900
PID
1500
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$89,800$267,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$62,900$187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVERGARA KARIM
Co-Owner
Address12 SUSAN CIRCLE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/1090
Sale Date11/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERGARA KARIM$205,000 2739/10900011/19/2019
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A + DANIELLE M$0 2739/10890411/19/2019
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A + LEDGER MARIE$0 2628/06570409/14/2015
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A$0 2628/06550809/14/2015
ALAIMO NICHOLAS A +$224,000 2539/0305UNKQ09/16/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $216,378
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 402 0
   2,658 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage180
Depth
Total Market Land$62,900
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$89,800$267,900
2023$178,100$89,800$267,900
2022$178,100$89,800$267,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$62,900$187,600
2023$124,700$62,900$187,600
2022$124,700$62,900$187,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps