ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
71 COTTAGE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
71 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
080/ / 0185/ /
Acct#
052700010085
Owner
HARVEY NANCI SCHULTZ + ANDREW S
Total Market Value
$151,800
Appraisal
$216,900
PID
15008
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$132,600
$84,300
$216,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$92,800
$59,000
$151,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HARVEY NANCI SCHULTZ + ANDREW S
Co-Owner
Address
18 LAKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$72,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2537/0149
Sale Date
07/28/2011
Instrument
18
HARVEY NANCI SCHULTZ + ANDREW S
$72,000
2537/0149
18
07/28/2011
OSWELL KARYN
$0
1
2397/0107
01
04/25/2008
OSWELL JAY S + KARYN
$0
2
1597/0113
01
12/30/2002
OSWELL JAY S
$62,500
3
0973/0014
UNKQ
03/22/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,313
Replacement Cost:
$152,228
Building Percent Good:
87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$132,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,010
1,010
FAT
Finished Attic
1,010
303
CRL
Crawl Space
1,010
0
FOP
Open Porch
56
0
3,086
1,313
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,000
Appraised Value
$84,300
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
65.00 S.F.
$200
1
DCK
DOCK
162.00 S.F.
$0
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$132,600
$84,300
$216,900
2023
$132,600
$84,300
$216,900
2022
$132,600
$84,300
$216,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$92,800
$59,000
$151,800
2023
$92,800
$59,000
$151,800
2022
$92,800
$59,000
$151,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps