89 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
095/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
052700010130
Owner
FOWLER PAMELA J
Total Market Value
$123,200
Appraisal
$176,000
PID
15010
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$82,500$176,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$57,800$123,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address89 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$191,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2762/0668
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOWLER PAMELA J$191,900 2762/06680007/13/2020
JOSLYN JANE M$150,000 2658/12530001/17/2017
TEMPLE GEORGE RAYMOND$85,00011027/00790101/17/1997
STEVENSON JOHN D$020000/0000 12/08/1995
STEVENSON JOHN D + LAURA M$62,80030528/1037 10/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,119
Replacement Cost: $142,887
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
CRLCrawl Space 719 0
PRSPiers 350 0
WDKDeck 32 0
   2,220 1,119

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame312.00 S.F.$3,9001
DCKDOCK  30.00 S.F.$01
WDKWood Deck  304.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,500$82,500$176,000
2023$93,500$82,500$176,000
2022$94,800$82,500$177,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,400$57,800$123,200
2023$65,400$57,800$123,200
2022$66,400$57,800$124,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps