130 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
096/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
052700020200
Owner
HARPIN SARA A
Total Market Value
$101,400
Appraisal
$144,900
PID
15017
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,900$67,000$144,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,500$46,900$101,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPIN SARA A
Co-Owner
Address130 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853/0637
Sale Date10/05/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARPIN SARA A$225,000 2853/06370710/05/2022
BUCK WAYNE E + ANN MARIE$33,75011636/00870803/19/2003
CALCASOLA ANGELO J EST +$021636/00821103/19/2003
CALCASOLA ANGELO J +FITZGERALD$030527/1027 09/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $127,662
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
CRLCrawl Space 920 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   1,960 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$67,000$144,900
2023$77,900$67,000$144,900
2022$77,900$67,000$144,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,500$46,900$101,400
2023$54,500$46,900$101,400
2022$54,500$46,900$101,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps