13 MICHAEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MICHAEL DR
Mblu
071/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
081400010035
Owner
PANSIUS MICHELLE L
Total Market Value
$176,100
Appraisal
$251,600
PID
1502
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$80,900$251,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$56,600$176,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPANSIUS MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address13 MICHAEL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2423/0034
Sale Date08/07/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANSIUS MICHELLE L$220,00012423/0034 08/07/2008
ORWAT MATTHEW + LINDA$235,00022088/0332 10/28/2005
PARE CHRISTOPHER + JENNIFER$165,00031409/0264UNKQ09/04/2001
CALLAHAN DENNIS D +$129,50041137/0194UNKQ07/28/1998
MURRAY MITCH E + GAYLE$153,00050606/0936 12/08/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $210,729
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   3,050 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$80,900$251,600
2023$170,700$80,900$251,600
2022$170,700$80,900$251,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$56,600$176,100
2023$119,500$56,600$176,100
2022$119,500$56,600$176,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps