ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 CRESCENT BEACH DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
36 CRESCENT BEACH DR
Mblu
097/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
053100020075
Owner
GAGNON DAVID J
Total Market Value
$178,400
Appraisal
$254,900
PID
15025
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,000
$108,900
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,200
$76,200
$178,400
Owner of Record
Owner
GAGNON DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
36 CRESCENT BEACH DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2723/0926
Sale Date
05/24/2019
GAGNON DAVID J
$0
2723/0926
05/24/2019
GAGNON DAVID J + SUSAN M
$129,000
1
0548/0535
05/26/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,720
Replacement Cost:
$221,237
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Propane
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,244
1,244
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
952
476
BSM
Basement
1,064
0
CRL
Crawl Space
252
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
40
0
SLB
Slab
40
0
WDK
Deck
413
0
4,005
1,720
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
60
Depth
Total Market Land
$76,200
Appraised Value
$108,900
Total
2024
$146,000
$108,900
$254,900
2023
$146,000
$108,900
$254,900
2022
$146,000
$108,900
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$102,200
$76,200
$178,400
2023
$102,200
$76,200
$178,400
2022
$102,200
$76,200
$178,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps