36 LAKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LAKE DR
Mblu
097/ / 0052/ /
Acct#
053400010060
Owner
36 LAKE LLC
Total Market Value
$197,300
Appraisal
$281,800
PID
15029
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$130,700$281,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,800$91,500$197,300

Owner of Record
Owner36 LAKE LLC
Co-Owner
Address36 LAKE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2847/1128
Sale Date07/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
36 LAKE LLC$290,000 2847/11280007/28/2022
DENNIS SYLVIA R EST OF$0 2833/0769 03/14/2022
DENNIS SYLVIA R$0 2747/04551102/14/2020
DENNIS JOSEPH M + SYLVIA R$125,00010794/0261UNKQ07/01/1993
LOMBARD ANTHONY J JR +MARY LOU$66,50020000/0000 12/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $235,715
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,240 620
BSMBasement 1,240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 230 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKDeck 352 0
   4,366 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$91,500
Appraised Value$130,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame432.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,100$130,700$281,800
2023$151,100$130,700$281,800
2022$151,100$130,700$281,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,800$91,500$197,300
2023$105,800$91,500$197,300
2022$105,800$91,500$197,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps