41 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
053600010095
Owner
LANDRY KENNETH P + KRISTEN E
Total Market Value
$197,500
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
15037
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$84,000$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$58,800$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY KENNETH P + KRISTEN E
Co-Owner
Address41 SPRUCELAND RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$147,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1174/0005
Sale Date12/21/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY KENNETH P + KRISTEN E$147,00011174/0005UNKQ12/21/1998
ARCOUETTE JOHN B + BEVERLY F$163,50020650/0266UNKQ07/22/1991
SCAVATTO MICHAEL A +PATRICIA L$169,00030000/0000 07/20/1990
WISNESKY LEONARD K + LAURA C$107,40040000/0000 10/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $243,358
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FHSFinished Half Story 936 655
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 440 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,896 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$84,000$282,100
2023$198,100$84,000$282,100
2022$198,100$84,000$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$58,800$197,500
2023$138,700$58,800$197,500
2022$138,700$58,800$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps