29 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 SAM ST
Mblu
087/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
081500010075
Owner
OCHAB MAREK + IWONA
Total Market Value
$172,800
Appraisal
$246,900
PID
1504
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$80,900$246,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$56,600$172,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOCHAB MAREK + IWONA
Co-Owner
Address29 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2610/0646
Sale Date10/21/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCHAB MAREK + IWONA$0 2610/06461410/21/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 2608/05561509/09/2014
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC$0 2608/05531409/09/2014
FORD JIMM W$168,00011501/0325UNKQ05/15/2002
HOLLOWAY TOD L + LAURA L$125,90021053/0162UNKQ06/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $203,857
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,438 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$80,900$246,900
2023$166,000$80,900$246,900
2022$166,000$80,900$246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$56,600$172,800
2023$116,200$56,600$172,800
2022$116,200$56,600$172,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps