18 SPRUCELAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SPRUCELAND RD
Mblu
097/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
053600020050
Owner
BIRCH STEPHEN + PHILLEN
Total Market Value
$236,100
Appraisal
$337,300
PID
15042
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$95,900$337,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$67,100$236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRCH STEPHEN + PHILLEN
Co-Owner
Address18 SPRUCELAND RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$344,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2770/0076
Sale Date09/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRCH STEPHEN + PHILLEN$344,900 2770/00760009/22/2020
CHAVEZ ERIC D + THERESA$285,000 2721/09750005/17/2019
CHAUDHRY MUHAMMAD$0 2664/03431404/26/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC$0 2655/06221412/08/2016
CASTLE SCOTT L$012042/03460107/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,187
Replacement Cost: $282,948
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt257
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 462 323
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 264 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 264 0
WDKDeck 536 0
   4,780 2,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage160
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,900$95,900$334,800
2023$236,100$95,900$332,000
2022$236,100$95,900$332,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$67,100$234,300
2023$165,200$67,100$232,300
2022$165,200$67,100$232,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps