18 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SAM ST
Mblu
086/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
081500020040
Owner
SCHLINGER DEBORAH LYNN
Total Market Value
$210,000
Appraisal
$300,000
PID
1505
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$80,900$300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,400$56,600$210,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLINGER DEBORAH LYNN
Co-Owner
Address18 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2634/0262
Sale Date12/29/2015
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHLINGER DEBORAH LYNN$0 2634/0262 12/29/2015
BOISSY DEBORAH L$012269/01130102/16/2007
BOISSY PAUL D + DEBORAH L$183,00020577/0992 06/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $251,492
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 416 0
TDKTrex Deck 160 0
   3,985 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,800$80,900$298,700
2023$217,800$80,900$298,700
2022$217,800$80,900$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$56,600$209,000
2023$152,400$56,600$209,000
2022$152,400$56,600$209,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps