ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
25 RENEE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
25 RENEE LANE
Mblu
087/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
081600010065
Owner
ANIOLOWSKI RICHARD E +
Total Market Value
$204,600
Appraisal
$292,200
PID
1507
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$215,400
$76,800
$292,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$150,800
$53,800
$204,600
Owner of Record
Owner
ANIOLOWSKI RICHARD E +
Co-Owner
WESELIZA KAREN A
Address
25 RENEE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1075/0261
Sale Date
10/09/1997
Instrument
04
ANIOLOWSKI RICHARD E +
$0
1
1075/0261
04
10/09/1997
ANIOLOWSKI RICHARD
$130,000
2
0787/0309
UNKQ
06/10/1993
MCDONOUGH SCOTT M + CINDY M
$137,000
3
0000/0000
UNKQ
10/01/1991
DEVINE RONALD J + ANGELA J
$83,900
4
0000/0000
11/13/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,917
Replacement Cost:
$265,940
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$215,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
384
First Floor
1,280
1,280
FHS
Finished Half Story
910
637
BSM
Basement
910
0
CRL
Crawl Space
196
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
PTO
Patio
280
0
SLB
Slab
160
0
4,344
1,917
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,800
Appraised Value
$76,800
Total
2024
$215,400
$76,800
$292,200
2023
$215,400
$76,800
$292,200
2022
$215,400
$76,800
$292,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,800
$53,800
$204,600
2023
$150,800
$53,800
$204,600
2022
$150,800
$53,800
$204,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps