23 AVON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 AVON ST
Mblu
074/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
060100010030
Owner
BERNIER KRYSTLE
Total Market Value
$137,700
Appraisal
$196,800
PID
15118
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$68,900$196,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$48,200$137,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNIER KRYSTLE
Co-Owner
Address23 AVON ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2843/0762
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNIER KRYSTLE $310,000 2843/07620006/16/2022
STROUT KENNETH D IV$0 2662/06090803/22/2017
STROUT KENNETH D IV + PATTY A$130,00011225/0263UNKQ07/23/1999
NORRIS JOHN F + JUDY A$119,00020630/0302UNKQ03/28/1991
MEYER ERIC + SHARON R$80,00030000/0000 11/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $188,461
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 330 0
SLBSlab 490 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,278 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage88
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,900$68,900$196,800
2023$127,900$68,900$196,800
2022$127,900$68,900$196,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$48,200$137,700
2023$89,500$48,200$137,700
2022$89,500$48,200$137,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps