7 FAIR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FAIR ST
Mblu
083/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
061500010020
Owner
DODGE JENNIFER + CULLINANE BURKE
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$206,200
PID
15141
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$67,000$206,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$46,900$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE JENNIFER + CULLINANE BURKE
Co-Owner
Address7 FAIR ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$193,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2739/0812
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DODGE JENNIFER + CULLINANE BURKE$193,500 2739/08120711/15/2019
PARE JAMES J + NORMA L$164,900 2571/1193UNKQ02/11/2013
REDEKAS DAVID$93,000 2566/09041412/03/2012
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO$0 2563/01811410/10/2012
DENSEM ALIDA B$0 2544/04190412/23/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $173,953
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
BSMBasement 950 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,720 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage93
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$67,000$206,200
2023$139,200$67,000$206,200
2022$139,200$67,000$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,400$46,900$144,300
2023$97,400$46,900$144,300
2022$97,400$46,900$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps