4 ASH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ASH ST
Mblu
083/ / 0077/ /
Acct#
061700020010
Owner
LECLERC ANDY G
Total Market Value
$124,700
Appraisal
$178,200
PID
15146
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$63,000$178,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,600$44,100$124,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECLERC ANDY G
Co-Owner
Address4 ASH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782/0636
Sale Date01/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECLERC ANDY G$180,000 2782/06360001/08/2021
FALKOWSKI CHESTER V + ANNA E$010305/0057  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $188,789
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt460
Area
BASFirst Floor 959 959
EAFExp Attic Fin 416 208
BSMBasement 959 0
FGRGarage 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
FSPScreened Porch 128 0
   2,861 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$63,000$178,200
2023$115,200$63,000$178,200
2022$115,200$63,000$178,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,600$44,100$124,700
2023$80,600$44,100$124,700
2022$80,600$44,100$124,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps