31 ALLEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ALLEN ST
Mblu
083/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
061900010075
Owner
GLATZ WERNER G + DONNA L
Total Market Value
$187,800
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
15149
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,900$76,300$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,400$53,400$187,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGLATZ WERNER G + DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address0031 ALLEN STREET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0420/0343
Sale Date11/22/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLATZ WERNER G + DONNA L$010420/0343 11/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $267,349
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt150
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 600 0
SLBSlab 462 0
   4,006 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,900$76,300$268,200
2023$191,900$76,300$268,200
2022$191,900$76,300$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,400$53,400$187,800
2023$134,400$53,400$187,800
2022$134,400$53,400$187,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps