ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
22 GROVE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
22 GROVE ST
Mblu
092/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
062100020045
Owner
LENNON JAMES M + SUEANN L
Total Market Value
$211,200
Appraisal
$301,800
PID
15159
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,500
$76,300
$301,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$157,800
$53,400
$211,200
Owner of Record
Owner
LENNON JAMES M + SUEANN L
Co-Owner
Address
22 GROVE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$259,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2739/0827
Sale Date
11/15/2019
Instrument
00
LENNON JAMES M + SUEANN L
$259,900
2739/0827
00
11/15/2019
CORBIN ERNEST G + BEVERLY A
$0
1
0999/0190
08/01/1996
CORBIN JANE C
$0
2
0488/0430
06/04/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
1,692
Replacement Cost:
$239,730
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$220,600
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Three Quarter Story
1,168
876
BAS
First Floor
816
816
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
484
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
FSP
Screened Porch
192
0
3,500
1,692
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.48
Frontage
40
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,400
Appraised Value
$76,300
Stone
336.00 S.F.
$4,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,500
$76,300
$301,800
2023
$225,500
$76,300
$301,800
2022
$225,500
$76,300
$301,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$157,800
$53,400
$211,200
2023
$157,800
$53,400
$211,200
2022
$157,800
$53,400
$211,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps