15 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
062200010030
Owner
ALLEY FRANKLIN + DOMINIQUE
Total Market Value
$122,600
Appraisal
$175,100
PID
15160
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,100$63,000$175,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,500$44,100$122,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEY FRANKLIN + DOMINIQUE
Co-Owner
Address15 OAK ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855/0606
Sale Date10/31/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEY FRANKLIN + DOMINIQUE$230,000 2855/06060710/31/2022
REJUVINATE REAL ESTATE LLC$145,000 2840/04790005/18/2022
ROBITAILLE RICHARD L +KATHLEEN$123,17510617/0518 07/10/1990
GASKELL GERALD G + SCOTT A$60,00020000/0000 04/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $171,095
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 416 312
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,352 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage58
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame616.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,100$63,000$175,100
2023$112,100$63,000$175,100
2022$112,100$63,000$175,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,500$44,100$122,600
2023$78,500$44,100$122,600
2022$78,500$44,100$122,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps