17 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 OAK ST
Mblu
092/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
062200010035
Owner
BIGDA CAROL U
Total Market Value
$114,600
Appraisal
$163,700
PID
15161
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$71,300$163,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$49,900$114,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBIGDA CAROL U
Co-Owner
Address17 OAK ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2596/0191
Sale Date01/27/2014
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIGDA CAROL U$0 2596/0191 01/27/2014
BIGDA ROBERT F + CAROL U$010417/1120  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $165,044
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
SHDAttached Shed 140 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   2,798 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage155
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$71,300$163,700
2023$92,400$71,300$163,700
2022$92,400$71,300$163,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,700$49,900$114,600
2023$64,700$49,900$114,600
2022$64,700$49,900$114,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps