20 S MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 S MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
062500020050
Owner
GALLAGHER SARAH
Total Market Value
$161,300
Appraisal
$230,400
PID
15165
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$76,700$230,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$53,700$161,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAGHER SARAH
Co-Owner
Address20 S MAPLE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2793/0354
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLAGHER SARAH$218,000 2793/03540004/19/2021
PASZEK ZBIGNIEW$119,000 2744/06961401/07/2020
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$0 2738/02331410/30/2019
MORRILL EDWARD + JUDY$166,00011541/0109UNKQ08/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $221,496
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 384 0
WDKDeck 57 0
   3,273 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,700
Appraised Value$76,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,700$76,700$230,400
2023$153,700$76,700$230,400
2022$153,500$76,700$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$53,700$161,300
2023$107,600$53,700$161,300
2022$107,400$53,700$161,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps