10 POWDER RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 POWDER RIDGE RD
Mblu
083/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
062800020025
Owner
MALAK MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$158,600
Appraisal
$226,500
PID
15170
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$76,800$226,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$53,800$158,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALAK MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address10 POWDER RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2698/0923
Sale Date07/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALAK MICHAEL A$190,000 2698/09230007/12/2018
URBON LYDIA$010787/0252 06/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,727
Replacement Cost: $223,422
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FHSFinished Half Story 884 619
BSMBasement 1,108 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,519 1,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,700$76,800$226,500
2023$149,700$76,800$226,500
2022$149,700$76,800$226,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,800$53,800$158,600
2023$104,800$53,800$158,600
2022$104,800$53,800$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps