9 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0168/ /
Acct#
063100020035
Owner
HOULE CHRISTIANO ANNETTE
Total Market Value
$132,700
Appraisal
$189,600
PID
15182
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,300$66,300$189,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,300$46,400$132,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE CHRISTIANO ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address0009 RIDGEFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2498/0180
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOULE CHRISTIANO ANNETTE$012498/0180  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $182,704
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 985 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 217 0
   2,738 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$46,400
Appraised Value$66,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,300$66,300$189,600
2023$123,300$66,300$189,600
2022$123,300$66,300$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$46,400$132,700
2023$86,300$46,400$132,700
2022$86,300$46,400$132,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps