27 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
093/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
063800020070
Owner
OCONNOR PATRICIA A + HARPER KATIE E +
Total Market Value
$241,100
Appraisal
$344,400
PID
15207
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$86,400$344,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$60,500$241,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR PATRICIA A + HARPER KATIE E +
Co-OwnerSANTIAGO HARPER JESSE C
Address27 RYE FIELD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2949/0586
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OCONNOR PATRICIA A + HARPER KATIE E + $0 2949/05860108/22/2025
OCONNOR PATRICIA LU + $0 2905/01900105/22/2024
OCONNOR PATRICIA$288,000 2753/04850004/20/2020
PICTON CAPITAL LLC$195,000 2732/01180708/26/2019
KREHO RUTH M EST OF +$0 2704/0390 09/19/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $274,226
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt238
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 484 242
BSMBasement 1,086 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
WDKDeck 368 0
   4,385 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage113
Depth
Total Market Land$60,500
Appraised Value$86,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,000$86,400$344,400
2023$258,000$86,400$344,400
2022$258,000$86,400$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$60,500$241,100
2023$180,600$60,500$241,100
2022$180,600$60,500$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps