8 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
064600020020
Owner
LATULIPPE ARTHUR J + MICHELE L TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$357,000
Appraisal
$510,000
PID
15222
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$95,900$510,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$67,100$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLATULIPPE ARTHUR J + MICHELE L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner8 MISTY MEADOW ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address8 MISTY MEADOW RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2833/0849
Sale Date03/14/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATULIPPE ARTHUR J + MICHELE L TRUSTEES$0 2833/08490403/14/2022
LATULIPPE ARTHUR J + MICHELLE$219,13711158/02620710/23/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$020000/0000 02/27/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$030000/0000 12/05/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +$040000/0000 09/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,757
Replacement Cost: $443,510
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,155 866
FHSFinished Half Story 612 428
BSMBasement 1,991 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 209 0
SUNSunroom 224 0
UBSUnfinished First Fl 528 0
   6,734 2,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame504.00 S.F.$6,3001
SPL2Inground Pool - CustomUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$15,4001
PTOPatioSTStone1200.00 S.F.$11,4001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$95,900$235,600
2023$135,100$95,900$231,000
2022$135,100$95,900$231,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,800$67,100$164,900
2023$94,600$67,100$161,700
2022$94,600$67,100$161,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps