21 HOLIDAY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 HOLIDAY LA
Mblu
092/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
070800010055
Owner
WATSON KADEEM
Total Market Value
$159,600
Appraisal
$228,100
PID
15251
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,800$71,300$228,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$49,900$159,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON KADEEM
Co-Owner
Address21 HOLIDAY LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/0080
Sale Date08/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATSON KADEEM$200,000 2765/00800008/05/2020
ZACCARO JOSEPH JAMES EST OF$0 2758/0334 06/05/2020
ZACCARO JOSEPH JAMES$011487/02821104/08/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $225,904
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BSMBasement 1,612 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
   3,440 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage145
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,800$71,300$228,100
2023$156,800$71,300$228,100
2022$156,800$71,300$228,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,700$49,900$159,600
2023$109,700$49,900$159,600
2022$109,700$49,900$159,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps