9 LONGVIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LONGVIEW RD
Mblu
101/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
070900010020
Owner
SCHERRER VIRGINIA K
Total Market Value
$126,900
Appraisal
$181,300
PID
15254
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$68,300$181,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,100$47,800$126,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHERRER VIRGINIA K
Co-Owner
Address9 LONGVIEW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2604/0370
Sale Date06/27/2014
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHERRER VIRGINIA K$95,000 2604/03701506/27/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 2598/06931503/19/2014
JP MORGAN BANK NA$97,178 2598/06901103/19/2014
FRIESE WALLACE + GEORGIA M EST OF +$0 2594/0596 12/18/2013
FRIESE WALLACE + GEORGIA M$89,90010528/1133 10/03/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $168,638
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 884 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SLBSlab 312 0
   2,544 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$47,800
Appraised Value$68,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$68,300$181,300
2023$113,000$68,300$181,300
2022$113,000$68,300$181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,100$47,800$126,900
2023$79,100$47,800$126,900
2022$79,100$47,800$126,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps