31 LONGVIEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LONGVIEW RD
Mblu
101/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
070900010075
Owner
FERRANTE JUSTIN P +
Total Market Value
$169,200
Appraisal
$241,700
PID
15255
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$71,700$241,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$50,200$169,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRANTE JUSTIN P +
Co-OwnerTHIELE ALEXZONDRA C
Address31 LONGVIEW RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$253,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2806/1158
Sale Date07/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRANTE JUSTIN P +$253,900 2806/11580007/30/2021
ONYX INVESTMENTS LLC$138,000 2779/07941112/14/2020
CREHAN DEBRA B$0 2779/07771112/14/2020
BOWEN ANTOINETTE G EST OF+$0 2660/0550 02/07/2017
BOWEN ANTOINETTE G + CREHAN$115,90020534/0991 12/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $195,395
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
EAFExp Attic Fin 520 260
BSMBasement 832 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 312 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 176 0
SLBSlab 194 0
   3,512 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,000$71,700$241,700
2023$170,000$71,700$241,700
2022$170,000$71,700$241,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,000$50,200$169,200
2023$119,000$50,200$169,200
2022$119,000$50,200$169,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps