23 STONY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 STONY BROOK RD
Mblu
101/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
071000010055
Owner
NICKERSON JOANNE EVANISKY +
Total Market Value
$153,300
Appraisal
$219,000
PID
15261
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,000$73,000$219,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$51,100$153,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNICKERSON JOANNE EVANISKY +
Co-OwnerCHARLES F NICKERSON
Address0023 STONY BROOK RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$26,375
Certificate1
Book & Page 1007/0091
Sale Date09/16/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICKERSON JOANNE EVANISKY +$26,37511007/0091 09/16/1996
NICKERSON JOANNE EVANISKY +$020631/0262 04/02/1991
EVANISKY EDITH E$030000/0000 06/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $211,608
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,140 0
FGRGarage 264 0
SLBSlab 380 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   3,424 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$51,100
Appraised Value$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,000$73,000$219,000
2023$146,000$73,000$219,000
2022$142,200$73,000$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,200$51,100$153,300
2023$102,200$51,100$153,300
2022$99,500$51,100$150,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps