3 MANOR CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MANOR CT
Mblu
101/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
071600010010
Owner
CHAMPAGNE STEVEN + JEANNE L
Total Market Value
$182,300
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
15277
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$85,900$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$60,100$182,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPAGNE STEVEN + JEANNE L
Co-Owner
Address0003 MANOR CT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$98,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0515/0963
Sale Date04/04/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMPAGNE STEVEN + JEANNE L$98,90010515/0963 04/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $239,046
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt764
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
PTOPatio 144 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 96 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,408 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$85,900$260,400
2023$174,500$85,900$260,400
2022$174,500$85,900$260,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$60,100$182,300
2023$122,200$60,100$182,300
2022$122,200$60,100$182,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps