23 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
072000010015
Owner
BELL BRIAN A+ TERESA C
Total Market Value
$155,900
Appraisal
$222,800
PID
15284
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$87,900$222,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,400$61,500$155,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL BRIAN A+ TERESA C
Co-Owner
Address23 WEBSTER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2819/0274
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL BRIAN A+ TERESA C$220,000 2819/02740111/02/2021
GOKEY JOHN R$0 2680/09880411/15/2017
GOKEY JOHN R + MODELL$200,00012139/02800103/08/2006
GOKEY BARBARA P$84,90020518/0179 05/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $195,534
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
GAZGazebo 144 0
WDKDeck 432 0
   3,632 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,500
Appraised Value$87,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,900$87,900$222,800
2023$134,900$87,900$222,800
2022$134,900$87,900$222,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$61,500$155,900
2023$94,400$61,500$155,900
2022$94,400$61,500$155,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps