183 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
072000010105
Owner
KHORRAMZADEH KATAYOU
Total Market Value
$163,100
Appraisal
$233,000
PID
15285
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$86,700$233,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$60,700$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKHORRAMZADEH KATAYOU
Co-Owner
Address183 WEBSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0003
Sale Date01/14/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHORRAMZADEH KATAYOU$0 2635/00030801/14/2016
BROCKINGTON SAMUEL J +$012247/02390112/07/2006
BROCKINGTON SAMUEL J$145,00021520/0228UNKQ07/03/2002
CITICORP MORTGAGE INC$124,00040650/0083 07/16/1991
CIEMNIEWSKI DAVID J + JUDITH P$120,50030000/0000 07/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $196,250
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 312 0
   3,480 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700
Appraised Value$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated544.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,300$86,700$233,000
2023$146,300$86,700$233,000
2022$146,300$86,700$233,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$60,700$163,100
2023$102,400$60,700$163,100
2022$102,400$60,700$163,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps