38 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
086/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
082700010010
Owner
ELIASON DEBORAH W A
Total Market Value
$189,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
1529
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$93,100$270,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$65,200$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerELIASON DEBORAH W A
Co-Owner
Address0038 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1502/0030
Sale Date05/15/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIASON DEBORAH W A$011502/00300105/15/2002
ELIASON ROBERT K + DEBORAH W A$89,00020497/0946 03/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $222,806
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
WDKDeck 400 0
   3,542 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$65,200
Appraised Value$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  400.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,000$93,100$270,100
2023$177,000$93,100$270,100
2022$177,000$93,100$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$65,200$189,100
2023$123,900$65,200$189,100
2022$123,900$65,200$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps