122 COLUMBIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 COLUMBIA RD
Mblu
110/ / 0291/ /
Acct#
072600020065
Owner
BRETON RICHARD S + LAURA J
Total Market Value
$139,200
Appraisal
$198,900
PID
15302
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$80,900$198,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$56,600$139,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETON RICHARD S + LAURA J
Co-Owner
Address122 COLUMBIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$123,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0662/0064
Sale Date09/27/1991
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRETON RICHARD S + LAURA J$123,50010662/0064UNKQ09/27/1991
MATICKE STEVEN R + LAURIE J$85,50720000/0000 06/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $171,011
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
BSMBasement 996 0
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,448 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$80,900$198,900
2023$118,000$80,900$198,900
2022$118,000$80,900$198,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$56,600$139,200
2023$82,600$56,600$139,200
2022$82,600$56,600$139,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps