286 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
072900020175
Owner
MANCINI ROBERT E
Total Market Value
$163,700
Appraisal
$233,900
PID
15320
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$81,300$233,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$56,900$163,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCINI ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address286 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664/0327
Sale Date04/26/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANCINI ROBERT E$185,000 2664/03270004/26/2017
NUNEZ LUIS A + MILAGROS$010563/0506 11/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $213,570
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt558
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 1,072 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 126 0
SLBSlab 336 0
WDKDeck 210 0
   3,556 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$81,300$233,900
2023$152,600$81,300$233,900
2022$139,800$81,300$221,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$56,900$163,700
2023$106,800$56,900$163,700
2022$97,900$56,900$154,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps