22 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
110/ / 0128/ /
Acct#
073200020015
Owner
GRAFFAM JOCHEBED
Total Market Value
$176,500
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
15333
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$80,500$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$56,400$176,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAFFAM JOCHEBED
Co-Owner
Address22 DOUGLAS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$217,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/0252
Sale Date11/12/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAFFAM JOCHEBED$217,000 2921/02520111/12/2024
GRAFFAM LARRY B JR$167,00011861/00841405/07/2004
BANKERS TRUST CO OF CALIFORNIA$021772/02991410/16/2003
GOOGE WILLIAM H JR$031666/01382505/09/2003
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY OF CA$041656/01691404/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $231,809
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 840 420
BSMBasement 840 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 384 0
   4,008 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$80,500$252,000
2023$171,500$80,500$252,000
2022$171,500$80,500$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$56,400$176,500
2023$120,100$56,400$176,500
2022$120,100$56,400$176,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps