46 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
110/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
073200020030
Owner
KENNEY EDWARD D + SHIRLEY ANN
Total Market Value
$145,400
Appraisal
$207,700
PID
15336
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$80,900$207,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,800$56,600$145,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY EDWARD D + SHIRLEY ANN
Co-Owner
Address46 DOUGLAS DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0874/0333
Sale Date07/01/1994
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY EDWARD D + SHIRLEY ANN$110,00010874/0333UNKQ07/01/1994
KURTZ PAUL D + ARLEEN S +$020608/0410 01/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $183,697
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,348 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,800$80,900$207,700
2023$126,800$80,900$207,700
2022$125,300$80,900$206,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,800$56,600$145,400
2023$88,800$56,600$145,400
2022$87,700$56,600$144,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps