96 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
110/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
073200020060
Owner
PLISZKA JANUSZ A + BEATA
Total Market Value
$152,900
Appraisal
$218,300
PID
15339
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,000$81,300$218,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,000$56,900$152,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPLISZKA JANUSZ A + BEATA
Co-Owner
Address0096 DOUGLAS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$141,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1408/0286
Sale Date08/31/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLISZKA JANUSZ A + BEATA$141,90011408/0286 08/31/2001
SIMON DENNIS DAVID + LISA A$129,00020000/0000 09/11/1991
EVANS DANIEL R + THERESA O$64,90030000/0000 08/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $196,411
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt320
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
TDKTrex Deck 256 0
   2,604 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage145
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,000$81,300$218,300
2023$137,000$81,300$218,300
2022$137,000$81,300$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,000$56,900$152,900
2023$96,000$56,900$152,900
2022$96,000$56,900$152,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps