65 MARION PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 MARION PL
Mblu
111/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
074000010050
Owner
65 MARION PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$159,600
Appraisal
$228,000
PID
15363
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$83,600$228,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$58,500$159,600

Owner of Record
Owner65 MARION PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address39 PARKER ST

ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881/0534
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
65 MARION PLACE LLC$220,000 2881/05340008/28/2023
GABOURY KEITH J$011082/00410111/17/1997
GABOURY DEBRA E$020467/0694 06/21/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,167
Replacement Cost: $192,993
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt434
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,167 1,167
BSMBasement 1,144 0
PTOPatio 336 0
   2,647 1,167

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS16.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$83,600$228,000
2023$144,400$83,600$228,000
2022$144,400$83,600$228,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,100$58,500$159,600
2023$101,100$58,500$159,600
2022$101,100$58,500$159,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps