8 CYBULSKI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CYBULSKI RD
Mblu
099/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
074600020025
Owner
CYBULSKI CHARLES JR
Total Market Value
$211,800
Appraisal
$302,700
PID
15370
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,500$105,200$302,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$73,600$211,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCYBULSKI CHARLES JR
Co-Owner
Address27 SOMERS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0446/0326
Sale Date09/12/1979
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYBULSKI CHARLES JR$010446/0326 09/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1852
Living Area: 5,544
Replacement Cost: $323,934
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories3.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,360 3,360
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FATFinished Attic 1,680 504
BSMBasement 1,680 0
   8,400 5,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600
Appraised Value$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52S Barn  2800.00 S.F.$45,3001
FGR52 Story GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$105,200$302,700
2023$197,500$105,200$302,700
2022$197,500$105,200$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$73,600$211,800
2023$138,200$73,600$211,800
2022$138,200$73,600$211,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps