14 MONROE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MONROE RD
Mblu
090/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
080700020035
Owner
CENIGLIO CAITLIN J
Total Market Value
$160,300
Appraisal
$229,000
PID
15386
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,000$90,000$229,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,300$63,000$160,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCENIGLIO CAITLIN J
Co-Owner
Address14 MONROE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2855/0889
Sale Date11/02/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CENIGLIO CAITLIN J$270,000 2855/08892511/02/2022
GUTRIDE DENNIS R SUCC TRUSTEE$0 2855/0881 11/02/2022
TORRE DOROTHY MURIEL ALLEN+$0 2702/12730408/31/2018
TORRE DOROTHY MURIEL ALLEN$012132/00951102/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $190,415
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 162 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   3,060 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,000$90,000$229,000
2023$139,000$90,000$229,000
2022$139,000$90,000$229,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,300$63,000$160,300
2023$97,300$63,000$160,300
2022$97,300$63,000$160,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps