7 COOLIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 COOLIDGE DR
Mblu
091/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
080900010025
Owner
BAKER RANDY A + LINDA H
Total Market Value
$157,500
Appraisal
$224,900
PID
15392
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$88,800$224,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$62,200$157,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER RANDY A + LINDA H
Co-Owner
Address7 COOLIDGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2793/0369
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER RANDY A + LINDA H$180,000 2793/03692504/19/2021
BOYNTON DREW R + JENNIFER C$128,00011254/0110UNKQ12/06/1999
ROESLER JOSEPH E + REBECCA M$122,50021167/0230UNKQ11/25/1998
ROTHMAN GERALD P JR$94,05031120/02461405/26/1998
OCWEN FEDERAL BANK FSB$040000/0000 03/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $173,835
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame624.00 S.F.$7,8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,100$88,800$224,900
2023$136,100$88,800$224,900
2022$136,100$88,800$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,300$62,200$157,500
2023$95,300$62,200$157,500
2022$95,300$62,200$157,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps