26 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
103/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
081100020045
Owner
DAVIS EDWARD A + JANICE L
Total Market Value
$204,600
Appraisal
$292,400
PID
15405
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$89,200$292,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,200$62,400$204,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS EDWARD A + JANICE L
Co-Owner
Address26 KENNEDY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$114,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0537/0276
Sale Date01/15/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS EDWARD A + JANICE L$114,90010537/0276 01/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $256,406
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BSMBasement 1,440 0
TDKTrex Deck 537 0
   4,281 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400
Appraised Value$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$89,200$292,400
2023$203,200$89,200$292,400
2022$203,200$89,200$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$62,400$204,600
2023$142,200$62,400$204,600
2022$142,200$62,400$204,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps