10 BOBOLINK LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BOBOLINK LA
Mblu
086/ / 0210/ /
Acct#
082300020020
Owner
PASTULA JESSICA C
Total Market Value
$203,900
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
15430
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$92,100$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$64,500$203,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTULA JESSICA C
Co-Owner
Address10 BOBOLINK LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2727/0080
Sale Date07/02/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASTULA JESSICA C$255,200 2727/00800007/02/2019
SOSNICKI NATHAN J$171,000 2562/0391UNKQ09/27/2012
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2552/09591505/03/2012
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2552/02681404/30/2012
ALBANO ERIC + DANIELLE$246,00012300/0299 05/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $213,529
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 368 0
   3,322 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$7,3001
FGR8Oversized GarageFRFrame1064.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$92,100$255,300
2023$163,200$92,100$255,300
2022$165,000$92,100$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$64,500$178,700
2023$114,200$64,500$178,700
2022$115,500$64,500$180,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps