47 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
086/ / 0264/ /
Acct#
082700020010
Owner
WALSH JOHN P + CATHERINE M
Total Market Value
$197,500
Appraisal
$282,200
PID
15435
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$96,200$282,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$67,300$197,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH JOHN P + CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address0047 SANDPIPER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1204/0108
Sale Date04/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH JOHN P + CATHERINE M$162,50011204/0108UNKQ04/30/1999
GAMAGE NELSON ROY + MARY LOU$021062/01470408/04/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $236,854
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 280 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   3,962 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage169
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,000$96,200$282,200
2023$186,000$96,200$282,200
2022$186,000$96,200$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$67,300$197,500
2023$130,200$67,300$197,500
2022$130,200$67,300$197,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps