20 SAPPHIRE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 SAPPHIRE ST
Mblu
088/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
082900020045
Owner
MILLER CLIFTON D
Total Market Value
$188,300
Appraisal
$269,000
PID
15440
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$91,900$269,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,000$64,300$188,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER CLIFTON D
Co-Owner
Address20 SAPPHIRE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0152
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER CLIFTON D$0 2901/0152 04/12/2024
MILLER CLIFTON D+ JACQUELINE$133,80010842/0019UNKQ01/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $215,982
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FGRGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,080 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$91,900$258,400
2023$166,500$91,900$258,400
2022$166,500$91,900$258,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$64,300$180,900
2023$116,600$64,300$180,900
2022$116,600$64,300$180,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps